committee@uduk.co.uk

Roll of Honor

University Darts UK

Reigning Champions

Singles
UDUK – Josh Habgood (York)
UDUK – Emma Whiston (York)
NUDL – Ryan O’Connor (Nottingham Trent)
NUDL Ladies – Lily Lawton (York)
NUDL Captains Cup – Ryan O’Connor (Nottingham Trent)
SUDL – Freddie Still (Swansea)
SUDL Captains Cup – Jamie Symon(Bristol)

Teams
UDUK – Lancaster
UDUK Plate – Exeter
NUDL – Sheffield Hallam
NUDL Plate – Nottingham
SUDL – Swansea

Pairs
UDUK – Dan Adams & Mark Dickinson (Newcastle)
NUDL – Ryan O’Connor & Kishan Jiwa (Nottingham Trent / Loughborough)


Full List

UDUK Singles Champion

18/19 – Josh Habgood(York) / Runner Up – Fred Evans(York)
17/18 – Andy Kent(Loughborough) / Runner Up – Mark Dickinson(Newcastle)
16/17 – Harry Jenkins(Hull) / Runner Up – Dan Kelly(Sunderland)
15/16 – Andy Kent(Loughborough) / Runner Up – Curtis Reeves (Nottingham Trent)
14/15 – Matt Howard(Edge Hill) / Runner Up – Alex Harrison(York)
13/14 – Matt Howard(Edge Hill) / Runner Up – Jordan Robson(Lancaster)
12/13 – Alex Harrison(York) / Runner Up – Matt Howard(Edge Hill)
11/12 – Alex Harrison(York) / Runner Up – Matt Howard(Edge Hill)
10/11 – Matt Howard(Edge Hill) / Runner Up – Kirk Bevins(York)
09/10 – Lawrie Morgan(York) / Runner Up – Matt Howard(Edge Hill)

UDUK Ladies Singles Champion

18/19 – Emma Whiston(York) / Runner Up – Jess Shaw(York)

UDUK Team Cup Winners

18/19 – Lancaster / Runner Up – Sheffield
17/18 – Nottingham Trent / Runner Up – Newcastle
16/17 – Lancaster / Runner Up – York
15/16 – Newcastle / Runner Up – Durham
14/15 – Lancaster / Runner Up – Oxford
13/14 – Oxford / Runner Up – York
12/13 – Lancaster / Runner Up – Nottingham Trent
11/12 – Lancaster / Runner Up – University of the West of England
10/11 – York / Runner Up – Leeds
09/10 – Lancaster / Runner Up – York
08/09 – Lancaster / Runner Up – York
07/08 – Lancaster / Runner Up – York

UDUK Team Plate Winners

18/19 – Exeter / Runner Up – Wembley
17/18 – Lancaster / Runner Up – Manchester
16/17 – Nottingham / Runner Up – Durham
15/16 – Sheffield / Runner up – Sunderland
14/15 – **No Competition**
13/14 – Lancaster / Runner up – Lancaster(Ladies)
12/13 – Bristol / Runner up – Sheffield

NUDL Singles Champion

19/20 – Ryan O’connor(Nottingham Trent) / Runner Up – Adam Warner(Sheffield)
18/19 – Dan Adams(Newcastle) / Runner Up – Dan Brough(Loughborough)
17/18 – Andy Kent(Loughborough) / Runner Up – Mark Dickinson(Newcastle)
16/17 – Dan Adams(Newcastle) / Runner Up – Adam Warner (Sheffield)
15/16 – Andy Kent(Loughborough) / Runner Up – Mark Dickinson(Newcastle)

SUDL Singles Champion

19/20 – Freddie Still(Swansea) / Runner Up – Jabir Kerris(Exeter)

NUDL Ladies Champion

19/20 – Lily Lawton(York) / Runner Up – Malu Aversa(York)

UDUK Pairs Champions

18/19 – Dan Adams & Mark Dickinson (Newcastle) / Runner Up – Charlie Marshall & Will Sturla (Sheffield Hallam)

NUDL Pairs Champions

19/20 – Ryan O’Connor & Kishan Jiwa (Nottingham Trent / Loughborough) / Runner Up – Adam Warner & Greg Batting (Sheffield)

NUDL League Cup Champions

18/19 – Sheffield Hallam
17/18 – Newcastle
16/17 – Newcastle
15/16 – Loughborough
14/15 – Nottingham Trent
13/14 – York

NUDL League Plate Champions

18/19 – Nottingham
17/18 – York
16/17 – Sheffield
15/16 – Nottingham

SUDL League Cup Champions

18/19 – Swansea

NUDL Captains Cup

19/20 – Ryan O’Connor (Nottingham Trent)
18/19 – Charlie Marshall / Curtis Thorpe(Sheffield Hallam)

SUDL Captains Cup

19/20 – Jamie Symon(Bristol)
18/19 – Henry Malby(Bristol)