Reigning Champions

UDUK National Champions
University of Sheffield

Runner-Up: University of Lincoln

UDUK Summer Showdown
Adam Warner (Sheffield)

Runner-Up: James Buckby (Sheffield Hallam)

UDUK Cotswolds Classic
Musa Ali (Oxford)

Runner-Up: Jacob Moss (Bristol)

UDUK Cotswolds Classic Ladies
Bronwyn Flook (Gloucestershire)

Runner-Up: Grace McKenna (Gloucestershire)

UDUK Scottish Masters
Aidan Sutherland (Dundee)

Runner-Up: Janek Hill (Leicester)

UDUK Merseyside Open
Connor Watkins / Jonny Litler (Leeds)
UDUK Merseyside Open Ladies
Abbi Sargeant (Lancaster)

Runner-Up: Kloe Shiels (Lancaster)

Past Champions

UDUK Cotswolds Classic

2022/23

Winner

Musa Ali

Oxford

Runner-Up

Oscar Silk

Exeter

UDUK Cotswolds Classic Ladies

2022/23

Winner

Bronwyn Flook

Gloucestershire

Runner-Up

Amber Anderson

Exeter

UDUK Scottish Championship

2022/23

Winner

Aidan Sutherland

Dundee

UDUK Nationals

2021/22

Winner

University of Leeds

Runner-Up

Newcastle University

UDUK Singles

2018/19

Winner

Josh Habgood

York

Runner-Up

Fred Evans

York

2017/18

Winner

Andy Kent

Loughborough

Runner-Up

Mark Dickinson

Newcastle

2016/17

Winner

Harry Jenkins

Hull

Runner-Up

Dan Kelly

Sunderland

2015/16

Winner

Andy Kent

Loughborough

Runner-Up

Curtis Reeves

Nottingham Trent

2014/15

Winner

Matt Howard

Edge Hill

Runner-Up

Alex Harrison

York

2013/14

Winner

Matt Howard

Edge Hill

Runner-Up

Jordan Robson

Lancaster

2012/13

Winner

Alex Harrison

York

Runner-Up

Matt Howard

Edge Hill

2011/12

Winner

Alex Harrison

York

Runner-Up

Matt Howard

Edge Hill

2010/11

Winner

Matt Howard

Edge Hill

Runner-Up

Kirk Bevins

York

2009/10

Winner

Lawrie Morgan

York

Runner-Up

Matt Howard

Edge Hill

UDUK Ladies Singles

2018/19

Winner

Emma Whiston

York

Runner-Up

Jess Shaw

York

UDUK Team Cup

2018/19

Winner

Lancaster

Runner-Up

Sheffield

2017/18

Winner

Nottingham Trent

Runner-Up

Newcastle

2016/17

Winner

Lancaster

Runner-Up

York

2015/16

Winner

Newcastle

Runner-Up

Durham

2014/15

Winner

Lancaster

Runner-Up

Oxford

2013/14

Winner

Oxford

Runner-Up

York

2012/13

Winner

Lancaster

Runner-Up

Nottingham Trent

2011/12

Winner

Lancaster

Runner-Up

UWE Bristol

2010/11

Winner

York

Runner-Up

Leeds

2009/10

Winner

Lancaster

Runner-Up

York

2008/09

Winner

Lancaster

Runner-Up

York

2007/08

Winner

Lancaster

Runner-Up

York

UDUK Team Plate

2018/19

Winner

Exeter

Runner-Up

Wembley

2017/18

Winner

Lancaster

Runner-Up

Manchester

2016/17

Winner

Nottingham

Runner-Up

Durham

2015/16

Winner

Sheffield

Runner-Up

Sunderland

2013/14

Winner

Lancaster

Runner-Up

Lancaster Ladies

2012/13

Winner

Bristol

Runner-Up

Sheffield

UDUK Northern Singles

2021/22

Winner

Conall Doughty

Lincoln / Sheffield

Runner-Up

Ryan Pass

Loughborough

2019/20

Winner

Ryan O'Connor

Nottingham Trent

Runner-Up

Adam Warner

Sheffield

2018/19

Winner

Dan Adams

Newcastle

Runner-Up

Dan Brough

Loughborough

2017/18

Winner

Andy Kent

Loughborough

Runner-Up

Mark Dickinson

Newcastle

2016/17

Winner

Dan Adams

Newcastle

Runner-Up

Adam Warner

Sheffield

2015/16

Winner

Andy Kent

Loughborough

Runner-Up

Mark Dickinson

Newcastle

UDUK Northern Ladies Singles

2021/22

Winner

Lena Norman

Nottingham Trent

Runner-Up

Alisa Brown

Durham

2019/20

Winner

Lily Lawton

York

Runner-Up

Malu Aversa

York

UDUK Southern Singles

2019/20

Winner

Freddie Still

Swansea

Runner-Up

Jabir Kerris

Exeter

UDUK Pairs

2018/19

Winner

Dan Adams & Mark Dickinson

Newcastle

Runner-Up

Charlie Marshall & Will Sturla

Sheffield Hallam

UDUK Northern Pairs

2019/20

Winner

Ryan O'Connor & Kishan Jiwa

Nottingham Trent / Loughborough

Runner-Up

Adam Warner & Greg Batting

Sheffield

NUDL League Cup

2018/19

Winner

Sheffield Hallam

2017/18

Winner

Newcastle

2016/17

Winner

Newcastle

2015/16

Winner

Loughborough

2014/15

Winner

Nottingham Trent

2013/14

Winner

York

NUDL League Plate

2018/19

Winner

Nottingham

2017/18

Winner

York

2016/17

Winner

Sheffield

2015/16

Winner

Nottingham

SUDL League Cup

2018/19

Winner

Swansea

NUDL Captains Cup

2019/20

Winner

Ryan O'Connor

Nottingham Trent

2018/19

Winner

Charlie Marshall / Curtis Thorpe

Sheffield Hallam

SUDL Captains Cup

2019/20

Winner

Jamie Symon

Bristol

2018/19

Winner

Henry Malby

Bristol

DartsDash2023 Kyle Mandell
Licensed to UDUK for 2023/2024